Local Affiliates

INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKERS, IRON SHIP BUILDERS, BLACKSMITHS, FORGERS AND HELPERS

Local 128
Roy Grills
Business Manager/Secretary Treasurer
1035 Sutton Drive
Burlington, ON L7L 5Z8
Tel: 905-332-0128
Fax: 905-332-9057


INTERNATIONAL UNION OF BRICKLAYERS AND ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS 

Local 7
Oliver Swan
Business Manager 
3-2100 Thurston Drive
Ottawa, ON K1G 4K8
Tel: 613-739-5944
Fax: 613-739-5945


INTERNATIONAL UNION OF ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS

Local 50
Sean McCormick
Business Manager
400 Westney Road S.
Ajax, ON L1S 6M6
Tel: 416-754-2424
Fax: 905-686-7355


Local 90 
Brad Brave
Business Manager
300 Fennell Avenue East
Hamilton, ON L9A 1T2
Tel: 905-383-9166
Fax: 905-383-5053


Local 96
Conrad Deevy 
Business Manager
103-21 Antares Drive
Nepean, ON K2E 7T8
Tel: 613-228-3415
Fax: 613-228-4107


INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HEAT AND FROST INSULATORS AND ALLIED WORKERS

Local 95
David Gardner
Business Manager
166 Newkirk Rd, Unit 5
Richmond Hill, ON L4C 3G7
Tel: 905-944-0110
Fax: 289-459-0124


INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS

IBEW - Construction Council of Ontario
John Grimshaw
Executive Secretary Treasurer
5090 Explorer Drive, Suite #505
Mississauga, ON L4W 4T9
Tel: 416-674-6940
Fax: 416-674-9541


Local 105
Lorne Newick
Business Manager
685 Nebo Road
Hannon, ON L0R 1P0
Tel: 905-387-1721
Fax: 905-679-0770


Local 115
Bill Pearse
Business Manager
40 Binnington Ct.
Kingston, ON K7M 8S3
Tel: 613-547-4115
Fax: 613-547-1678


Local 120 
John Gibson 
Business Manager
6688 Tempo Road
P.O. Box 324, Lamberth STN
London, ON N6P 1P9
Tel: 519-652-2929
Fax: 519-652-2843


Local 303
Mark Cherney
Business Manager
4485 Kent Ave.
Niagara Falls, ON L2H 1J1
Tel: 905-354-4303
Fax: 905-354-1593


Local 353 
Steven Martin
Business Manager/Financial Secretary
1377 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, ON M3A 3P8
Tel: 416-510-3530
Fax: 416-510-3531


Local 402
Glen Drewes
Business Manager
910 Cobalt Crescent
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 5W3
Tel: 807-623-5759
Fax: 807-623-0305


Local 530
Mick Cataford
Business Manager
128 Kendall Street
Point Edward, ON N7V 4G5
Tel: 519-344-4154
Fax: 519-344-9068


Local 586
John Bourke
Business Manager
1178 Rainbow Street
Ottawa, ON K1J 6X7
Tel: 613-741-5664
Fax: 613-741-4789


Local 773
Karl Lovett
Business Manager
4050 North Service Road East
Windsor, ON N8W 5X2
Tel: 519-948-2221
Fax: 519-948-7670


Local 804
Mark Watson
Business Manager
5158 Fountain St. North
Breslau, ON N0B 1M0
Tel: 519-648-3993
Fax: 519-648-2992


Local 1687
Bruce Palmer
Business Manager
1204 St. Jerome Street
Sudbury, ON P3A 2V9
Tel: 705-566-1687
Fax: 705-566-5284


INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE, STRUCTURAL, ORNAMENTAL AND REINFORCING IRON WORKERS

Ontario District Council of Iron Workers
Kevin Bryenton
President
1434 Chemong Rd, Unit 12-13
Peterborough, ON K9J 6X2
Tel: 705-748-3099
Fax: 705 748-3028


Local 700
Jason Roe
Business Manager
4069 County Rd. #46 RR#3
Maidstone, ON N0R 1KO
Tel: 519-737-7110
Fax: 519-737-7113


Local 721
Fred MacPherson
Business Manager
909 Kipling Avenue
Toronto, ON M8Z 5H3
Tel: 416-236-4026
Fax: 416-232-9565


Local 736
James Hannah
Business Manager
1384 Osprey Drive
Ancaster, ON L9G 4V5
Tel: 905-679-6439
Fax: 905-679-6617


Local 759
Wayne Thibault
Business Manager
915 Alloy Drive
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 5Z8
Tel: 807-345-8151
Fax: 807-345-8159


Local 765
Don Melvin
Business Manager
7771 Snake Island Road
Metcalfe, ON K0A 2P0
Tel: 613-821-7813
Fax: 613-821-4337


Local 786
Cory Burke
Business Manager
97 St. George Street
Sudbury, ON P3C 2W7
Tel: 705-674-6903
Fax: 705-674-8827


MILLWRIGHT REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ONTARIO

Millwright Regional Council of Ontario 
Edgar Spence
Executive Secretary Treasurer
79 Sunrise Avenue
Toronto, ON M4A 1A9
Tel: 416-757-5161
Fax: 416-757-0183


Local 1007
Mich Sinclair
Business Representative
69 Eastchester Ave, Unit 1
St.Catherines, ON L2P 2Y6
Tel: 289-362-3203
Fax: 289-362-0164


Local 1151
Tim Sadler
Business Representative
180 Clarke Street
Thunder Bay, ON P7A 2L9
Tel: 807-344-4441
Fax: 807-344-4545


Local 1244
Chris Sutton
Business Representative
3161 Lloyd George Blvd
Windsor, ON N8T 2V5
Tel: 519-944-5588
Fax: 519-944-6683


Local 1410
Ron Grice 
Business Representative
695 Innovation Road, Unit #7
Kingston, ON K7K 7E6
Tel: 613-384-4883
Fax: 613-384-9146


Local 1425
David McBride
Business Representative
6-1191 Lansing Ave.
Sudbury, ON P3A 4C4
Tel: 705-524-7434
Fax: 705-524-7467


Local 1592
Duncan McIntosh
Business Manager
780 Phillip Street East
Sarnia, ON N7T 1Z6
Tel: 519-337-7021
Fax: 519-337-7993 


Local 1916
Scott McCoy
Business Manager
63 Ditton Drive
Hamilton, ON L8W 2E5
Tel: 905-385-2462
Fax: 905-385-8864


Local 2309
Mark Beardsworth
Business Manager
79 Sunrise Avenue
Toronto, ON M4A 1A9
Tel: 416-757-8754
Fax: 416-757-2225


OPERATIVE PLASTERERS, CEMENT MASONSs, AND RESTORATION STEEPLEJACKS' INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION

Local 598 
Tony Mollica
Business Manager
7-2131 Williams Parkway
Brampton, ON L6S 5Z4
Tel: 905-791-9131
Fax: 905-789-7337


INTERNATIONAL UNION OF PAINTERS AND ALLIED TRADES - ONTARIO COUNCIL

District Council 46
Bruno Mandic
Business Manager/Secretary Treasurer
132 Toro Road
Toronto, ON M3J 2A9
Tel: 416-630-9604
Fax: 416-630-3400


Local 114
Joe O'Shea
Business Representative
1724 Bath Road, Unit 205A
Kingston, ON K7M 4Y2
Tel: 613-384-4810
Fax: 613-384-6378


Local 200
Edgar Pacheco
Business Representative
880 Lady Ellen Place, Suite G1
Ottawa, ON K1Z 5L9
Tel: 613-722-6293
Fax: 613-722-3204


Local 205 
Ken Burley
Business Representative
1430 Osprey Drive
Ancaster, ON L9G 4V5
Tel: 905-304-0001
Fax: 905-304-3389


Local 557
Nelson Garbett
Business Representative
132 Toro Road
Toronto, ON M3J 2A9
Tel: 416-630-9604
Fax: 416-630-3400

Local 1494
Kevin Elliott
Business Representative
631 Pitt Street West
Windsor, ON N9A 5M5
Tel: 519-256-8050
Fax: 519-256-3417

 
Local 1590
Kevin Elliott
Business Representative
1151 Confederation Street
Sarnia, ON N7S 3Y5
Tel: 519-337-3791
Fax: 519-337-0080


Local 1671
Andre Pellerin
Business Representative
777 Red River Road
Lower Level
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 1J9
Tel: 807-345-2681
Fax: 807-344-2658


Local 1795
Jason McColl
Business Representative
1430 Osprey Drive
Ancaster, ON L9G 4V5
Tel: 905-304-0001
Fax: 905-304-3389


Local 1819
Ray Preston
Business Representative
132 Toro Road
Toronto, ON M3J 2A9
Tel: 416-630-9604
Fax: 416-630-3400


Local 1824
Enzo DiPiazza
Business Representative
104-124 Sydney Street South
Kitchener, ON N2G 3V2
Tel: 519-744-4714
Fax: 519-744-4019


Local 1891
Armindo Correia 
Business Representative
132 Toro Road
Toronto, ON M3J 2A9
Tel: 416-630-9604
Fax: 416-630-3400


Local 1904
Jason Cormier
Business Representative
68 Dennis Street, Suite 3
Sault St. Marie, ON P6A 2W9
Tel: 705-946-1904
Fax: 705-945-9559


QUALITY CONTROL COUNCIL OF CANADA (Central & Atlantic Region)

Dave Griffiths
Business Representative
15 Surrey St. W., Unit 1
Guelph, ON N1H 3R3
Tel: 519-837-1700
Fax: 519-837-1723


SHEET METAL WORKERS’ INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION

Ontario Sheet Metal Workers’ & Roofers' Conference
Tim Fenton
Business Manager/Financial Secretary
1312 Hurontario Street
Mississauga, ON L5G 3H3
Tel: 905-278-2280
Fax: 905-278-4109


Local 30
Art White
Business Manager/Financial Secretary/Treasurer 
190 Milner Avenue
Scarborough, ON M1S 5B6
Tel: 416-299-7260
Fax: 416-299-7734


Local 47
Floyd Cunning 
Business Manager
267 Richmond Road
Ottawa, ON K1Z 6X3
Tel: 613-724-6116
Fax: 613-724-6119


Local 51
Denis Theriault
Business Manager
241 Applewood Crescent, Unit #2
Concord, ON L4K 4E6
Tel: 905-669-1951
Fax: 905-669-5144


Local 235
Mike Mahon
Business Manager
1695 Gladstone Ave
Windsor, ON N8W 2N2
Tel: 519-945-0500
Fax: 519-945-0810


Local 269
Duncan Ashley
Business Manager
1724 Bath Road, Suite 207
Kingston, ON K7M 4Y2
Tel: 613-384-2269
Fax: 613-384-7682


Local 285
Bob Gougeon
Business Manager/Financial Secretary
234 Attwell Drive
Etobicoke, ON M9W 5B3
Tel: 416-630-1160
Fax: 416-630-2846


Local 473
Mark Hall 
Business Manager
184 Wellington Street
London, ON N6B 2L1
Tel: 519-439-7731
Fax: 519-439-9622


Local 537
Scott McQueen
Business Manager
479 Main Street East
Hamilton, ON L8N 1K1
Tel: 905-528-8737
Fax: 905-528-7241


Local 562
Lawrence Coulis
Business Manager
100 Campbell Avenue, Unit 3
Kitchener, ON N2H 4X8
Tel: 519-744-1311
Fax: 519-744-4837


INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS

Local 91
Brian MacDonald
President
1300 Ages Drive
Ottawa, ON K1G 5T4
Tel: 613-247-9191
Fax: 613-247-0391


Local 230
Ken Hall 
President
431 Alden Road, Unit#15
Markham, ON L3R 3L4
Tel: 905-415-5139
Fax: 905-415-6963


Local 879
John McCann
President
1790 Dundas Street, unit 22
London, ON N5W 3E5
Tel: 519-455-5180
Fax: 519-455-4668


THE UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING AND PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA

Ontario Pipe Trades Council
James Hogarth
Business Manager
400 Dundas Street East, Suite 206
Whitby, ON L1N 0K1
Tel: 905-665-3500
Fax: 905-665-3400


Local 46
Robert Brooker
Business Manager
936 Warden Avenue
Toronto, ON M1L 4C9
Tel: 416-759-6791
Fax: 416-759-7346


Local 67
Nathan Bergstrand
Business Manager
104-195 Dartnall Road
Hamilton, ON L8W 3V9
Tel: 905-385-0043
Fax: 905-385-3467


Local 71
Angus Maisonneuve
Business Manager
1250 Ages Drive
Ottawa, ON K1G 5T4
Tel: 613-728-5583
Fax: 613-728-7242


Local 401
Brad Hill
Business Manager
3-26 Caristrap Street
Bowmanville, ON L1C 3Y7
Tel: 905-623-1666
Fax: 905-623-8735


Local 527
Russ Jessop
Business Manager
225 Frobisher Drive
Waterloo, ON N2V 2G4
Tel: 519-746-3300
Fax: 519-746-7660


Local 628
Pat Dool 
Business Manager
969 Alloy Drive
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 5Z8
Tel: 807-623-1041
Fax: 807-623-0403


Local 663
Ross Tius
Business Manager
1151 Confederation Street
Sarnia, ON N7S 3Y5
Tel: 519-337-6569
Fax: 519-332-3054


Local 787
Andrew Tarr
Business Manager
419 Deerhurst Drive
Brampton, ON L6T 5K3
Tel: 905-790-1019
Fax: 905-790-1022


Local 800
Nick Warus 
Business Manager
1640 Bancroft Drive
Sudbury, ON P3B 1R8
Tel: 705-560-3800
Fax: 705-560-3167


Local 853
Dale Hawrychuk
Business Manager
60 Shields Court
Markham, ON L3R 9T5
Tel: 905-477-6022
Fax: 416-498-5141